Department Representatives

Accounting & Budgeting Kolleen Buck
Accounts Payable Sandra Mascari
Alumni Office (Medical) Lori Murphy
Ambulatory Services Admin.Linda DeStefano
Anatomic Pathology-CytopathologyKathy Sayles
Anesthesiology Kim Hare
Anesthesiology (Hospital) Kim Hare
Biochemistry & Molecular BiologyPenny McPhilmy
Bioethics And Humanities Lois Dorschel
Campus Purchasing Marilyn Robert
Cancer Center AdministrationHeidi Chapman
Cardiovascular Services Admin. Alyssa Romano
Cell & Developmental Biology Marcia Reesh
Central Distribution Services Yvonne Goodman
Central Equipment Services Donald Sadeckas
Central Stores Carissa McNeilly
CG-2 East Melissa Martin
CG-3 West Melissa Martin
CG-4 East Melissa Martin
CG-4 North Melissa Martin
CG-Administrative Supervisor Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Ambulatory Services Admin Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Ancillary & Admin ServicesLynn Shepard Scott
CG-Anesthesia Jennifer Carey
CG-Bariatric Surgery ClinicMichelle Strom
CG-Business Development Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Case Management Melissa Martin
CG-Central Services Kristin Bruce
CG-Clinical Engineering Theresa Discenza
CG-Ct Scanner Jennifer Carey
CG-Electrocardiology Jennifer Carey
CG-Emergency Dept Kristin Bruce
CG-Environmental Services Theresa Discenza
CG-External Affairs Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Facilities & Construction Theresa Discenza
CG-Financial Services Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Grounds & Parking Theresa Discenza
CG-Health Education Michele Strom
CG-Health Education Registry Michele Strom
CG-Health Information Mgmt Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Health Office Kristin Bruce
CG-Hospital Administration Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Human Resources Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-ICU Melissa Martin
CG-Industrial Rehab-Rgy Theresa Discenza
CG-Infection Control Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Inpatient Wound Melissa Martin
CG-IV Therapy Melissa Martin
CG-Labor & Delivery Melissa Martin
CG-Materials Management Theresa Discenza
CG-Medical Admin Services Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Midwifery ClinicMichele Strom
CG-Nuclear Medicine Jennifer Carey
CG-Nurse Practitioners Melissa Martin
CG-Nursing Floats Melissa Martin
CG-Nursing Services Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Operating Room Elizabeth Sapio
CG-OR Materials Kristin Bruce
CG-Orthopedics Elizabeth Sapio
CG-PACU Jennifer Carey
CG-Patient Access Kristin Bruce
CG-Patient Accounting Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Pharmacy Kristin Bruce
CG-Pharmacy Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Physical Therapy - Onsite Jennifer Carey
CG-Physical Therapy - Onsite Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Plant Operations Theresa Discenza
CG-POB NORTH Theresa Discenza
CG-POB SOUTH Theresa Discenza
CG-Pre Admission Testing Kristin Bruce
CG-Psychiatric Inpatient Ser Melissa Martin
CG-Psychiatric Inpatient Ser Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Purchasing Kristin Bruce
CG-Quality Services Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Quality Services Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Radiology Jennifer Carey
CG-Radiology MRI Jennifer Carey
CG-Radiology RNs Jennifer Carey
CG-Respiratory Therapy Jennifer Carey
CG-Risk Management Lynn Shepard Scott
CG-Scheduling & Verification Kristin Bruce
CG-Sleep Center Michele Strom
CG-Social Work Melissa Martin
CG-Surgery Center Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Switchboard Kristin Bruce
CG-Ultrasound Jennifer Carey
CG-Urology Clinic Michele Strom
CG-Utilization ReviewLynn Shepard Scott
CG-Volunteer Services Kristin Bruce
CG-Wellspring Breast Center Jennifer Carey
CG-Wellspring Breast Center Michele Strom
CG-Women's Health Netwk AdmMichele Strom
CHP-Arts And Sciences Linda Curry
CHP-Cardiovascular Perfusion Lynn Kennedy
CHP-Clincl Laboratory Science Brenda Perez
CHP-Dean's Office Linda Curry
CHP-Medical Imaging Sciences Lynn Kennedy
CHP-Physical Therapy Judy Ziobrowski
CHP-Physician Assnt Studies Susan Burke
CHP-Radiation Therapy Techn. Anne Starowicz
CHP-Respiratory Therapy Educ Doreen Spencer
Clin Path-Blood Bank Josephine Przepiora
Clin Path-Core Laboratory Chris McGivney
Clin Path-Cytogenetics Chris McGivney
Clin Path-Histocompatibility Karla Lauenstein
Clin Path-Immunology Karla Lauenstein
Clin Path-Micro & Virology Josephine Przepiora
Clin Path-Molecular Brenda Poehlman
Clincl Pract Analysis & Support Candia Keehfus
Clinical Campus Binghamton (All) Colleen Malarkey
Clinical Engineering John Costello
Clinical Neurophysiology (EEG)Catherine Disalto
Clinical Pathology Karla Lauenstein
Clinical Pathology Admin Karla Lauenstein
Clinical Research Unit Pamela Suddaby
College Of Nursing Pam Bowman
Communication Disorder Unit Marci Guyer Dorchester
Contracts Office Mary Corbett
Ctr Psych/Molecular Genetics Jean Pollock
Curriculum Development Office Patty Gooden
Curriculum Office Patty Gooden
Dean's Office-Coll Of MedicineChris Liberty
Dental Clinic Tabatha White
Designated Aids Center Shannon Huggins
Diversity & Inclusion Megan Chase
Duplicating & Printing Dan Dippel
Emergency Medicine Anne Peer
Employee Assistance ProgramMegan Chase
Employee/Student Health SvcMegan Chase
Ent-Cleft Palate Clinic Marci Guyer Dorchester
Environmental Health & Safety Jeffery Johnson
Environmental Svcs-Hospital Jason Rupert
Facility Design Services Donna L. Williams
Family Medicine Judy Smith
Family Medicine-CNYOHCC Tina Krishock
Finance & Management Karen Hodge
Financial Services (Gen, Patient, Admin)Sharon Franceschi
General Counsel's Office Debra Williams
Geriatrics Medicine Alyssa Romano
Graduate Medical Education Sue Henderson-Kendrick
Graduate Studies Jennifer Brennan
Graduate Studies and ResearchBarbara Ames
Hematology/Oncology Tina Evans
Hospital Administration Shari Sterle-Grant
Hospital PlanningShari Sterle-Grant
Hospital Purchasing Linda S. Ryan
Human ResourcesMegan Chase
Human Resources-OTD/Clin EducMegan Chase
IHP-Vitality Program Carol Sames
IMT-Administration Judith Kishtok
IMT-Administrative Info Sys Kathryn Pantaleo
IMT-Ambulatory Elec Med RecConnie Chwalek
IMT-Ambulatory Practice MgtConnie Chwalek
IMT-Clinical Data Services Lisa DiRenzo
IMT-Customer Support Judith Kishtok
IMT-Educational CommunicationsSteve Marks
IMT-Hospital Info Systems Tammy Blackburn
IMT-Oper & Netwkng-Campus Judith Kishtok
IMT-Operations & Networking Judith Kishtok
IMT-Telecommunications Dave George
IMT-UMAS Systems Kathryn Pantaleo
Infection Control Candia Keehfus
Internal Audit Kolleen Buck
Interventional RadiologyDavid Marzolf
Joslin Center For Diabetes Kathy Maurillo
Laboratory Animal Resources Karen Coty
Laundry & Linen Services Lisa Taegder-Cusumano
Library Dinita Machlin
Mail Room Pete DeSantis
Marketing & University Comm Darcy DiBiase
Materials Management Admin Linda S. Ryan
MedBest Medical ManagementSheila Madden
Medical Staff Service Michelle Endresz
Medicine Alyssa Romano
Medicine-Amb Medicine (UHCC) Nancy Bready
Medicine-Cardiac Cath Lab Alyssa Romano
Medicine-EP Lab Alyssa Romano
Medicine-Stress/Echo Lab Alyssa Romano
Microbiology & Immunology Carol Montalto
NeurologyAmanda Coss
Neurology ServicesAmanda Coss
Neuroscience & Physiology Nancy Leotta
NeurosurgeryLisa Poirier
Neurosurgery - IOM Lisa Poirier
Neurosurgery ServicesLisa Poirier
Nursing Business AffairsTammy Lehrer
Nursing Support ServicesErin Colaneri
Nursing-10E-Oncology Celeste McLeod
Nursing-10G-MedicineAmy Florczyk
Nursing-10H-Bone MarrowAmy Florczyk
Nursing-10I-Apheresis/InfusionAmy Florczyk
Nursing-11E-PediatricsRenee McKenney
Nursing-11G-Pediatric HematologySandra Flowers
Nursing-12E-Pediatrics Carrie Castiglia
Nursing-12F Pediatrics Diane Kwaczala
Nursing-2N RehabilitationDan Biondalilo
Nursing-4B-Psychiatry Andrea Williams
Nursing-5A-SURG/ENT/GYN Tina Haines
Nursing-5B-SURG/TRAN/GU Connie Hall
Nursing-5C-Amb Peds Hem/Onc (4C) Dana Maley
Nursing-6A-Medicine/PulmonaryMagen Buczek
Nursing-6B Medicine/TelemetryCarey Hutchins
Nursing-6E-Burn Unit/ICU Mark Tyoe
Nursing-6H-Medical ICUPatricia Paige
Nursing-6I-Surgical ICU Mark Tyoe
Nursing-6K-CP Med/Surg Lynne Ferraro
Nursing-7A-Orthopedics Jim Fitzgerald
Nursing-7U-Secured Unit Magen Buczek
Nursing-8E-Coronary ICU Nancy Markowski
Nursing-8F-CP/ICU Sarah Persons
Nursing-8G-Medicine/Cardio Debra Bracht
Nursing-9E-Neuro Step-Down Tiquana Rice
Nursing-9F-Neurosurgery ICU Chad Goodell
Nursing-9G-Neuroscience Misty Files
Nursing-AdministrationLaurie Nicoletti
Nursing-Amb. Procedures (AP1) Lynne Buckshot
Nursing-Case ManagementPatty Hopkins
Nursing-Ctr Child Surg-OR (3N)Kelly Kincaid
Nursing-Ctr Chld Surg Pre/Post (3N)Ellen Pierce
Nursing-Emergency ServiceSusan Rainbow
Nursing-EndoscopyElizabeth Dillon
Nursing-Gamma Knife Annette Williams
Nursing-Hyperbaric Unit Kathleen Heater
Nursing-NSS Clinical Supp-M/S Erin Colaneri
Nursing-NSS ICU Per Diem FloatErin Colaneri
Nursing-NSS M/S Per Diem FloatErin Colaneri
Nursing-NSS Office StaffJo Kukula
Nursing-NSS SCA FloatsErin Colaneri
Nursing-NSS-IOCU/Swat Gr18 FloaErin Colaneri
Nursing-NSS/HCT/LPN/UST/NSCNicki Bullock
Nursing-Ophthalmology Amb.CareMary Ann Jardin
Nursing-ORConnie Hall
Nursing-Otol. Amb. Care Julie Margrey
Nursing-Peds Float PoolRebecca Mesmer
Nursing-Peds Specialty Ctr Brian Hyde
Nursing-Peds SWAT Diane Kwaczala
Nursing-Preadmission TestingJoanne McAuliffe
Nursing-PSS-Admin Sup Jo Kukula
Nursing-Quality & Safety AdminKarin McMullen
Nursing-Radiology Len Hurteau
Nursing-Recovery RoomEllen Pierce
Nursing-Recruitment Office Terry Tross
Nursing-Surgical Specialties Elizabeth Lasagna
Nursing-Surgical Svcs AdminColleen Boyea
Nursing-Transplant Clinic Ellen Havens
Nursing-Trauma Care Service Michelle Lewis
Nursing-Utilization Mgt Laurel Golash
Nursing-Vascular Access Team Anne Snowdon
O.R. MaterialsNicholas Nicotra
OASISTracie Alexander
Obstetrics & Gynecology Carole Ozark
Office Of The President Nancy Prott
Oncology/Medicine ServicesKathy Romano
Ophthalmology Carol Miller
Orthopedic ServicesKaren Galloway
Orthopedic Surgery Karen Galloway
Otolaryngology & Comm SciencesMarci Dorchester
Pathology Carol Barnett
Pathology Tim McElroy
Pathology-Hospital Kathy Sayles
Patient Access Services Carol Andrews
Payroll Services Samuel Kenyon
Pediatric & Adolescent CenterLisa Kozma
Pediatric Administration Leola Rodgers
Pediatric-Devlpmntl Eval Ctr Mary Ellen Annesi
Pediatrics Carol Plumley
Pediatrics (Hospital) Carol Plumley
Perinatal Center Tammy Lohnes
Perioperative Services Admin Diane Robinson
Pharmacology Patty Pisarek
Pharmacy Mary Koralewicz
Physical Med & Rehab Admin/SvcsMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & Rehab ServicesMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & Rehabilitation Mary Ann Baker
Physical Plant (All) David Sikora
PM&R-Rehab Therapies Terry Davis-Clark
PM&R-Rehab Therapies Kerry Walsh
Poison Center Laurie Foster
Property Management Maryann Garbooshian
Psychiatric Services Admin Dawn Leadley
Psychiatry Jean Pollock
Psychiatry-Adult Clinic Dawn Leadley
Psychiatry-Child Clinic Dawn Leadley
Psychiatry-Clinical PsychologyJean Pollock
Public & Govtl Affairs Nancy Prott
Public Hlth & Preventive Med Cheryl Roe
Public Relations Darcy DiBiase
Radiation Oncology Gretchen Dwyer
Radiation Oncology (Hospital) Gretchen Dwyer
Radiation Safety Donna Fritz
Radiology Marlene Hawley
Radiology Anne Jones
Radiology SciencesDonna Fritz
Radiology-AdministrationGina Romero
Radiology-CT Anne Jones
Radiology-Diag Ultrasound Gina Romero
Radiology-Diagnostic Gina Romero
Radiology-MRI Anne Jones
Radiology-Nuclear Medicine Anne Jones
Radiology-UHCC Colleen Henderson
Receiving Yvonne Goodman
Record Storage Tree Carter
Rehabilitation Psychology Mary Ann Baker
Research Administration Barbara Ames
Respiratory Care Services George Gaebler
Risk Management Theresa Gagnon
Social Work Jennifer Kite
Spiritual CareFather Ejike Onyenagubo
Sterile ProcessingNicholas Nicotra
Student Affairs Alvin Roberts
Student Affairs-Admissions Alvin Roberts
Student Affairs-Financial Aid Brandon Mathieu
Student Affairs-Registrar Brandon Mathieu
Student Affairs-Residence HallsBrandon Mathieu
Student Affairs-Student Union Brandon Mathieu
Student Billing & Cashiering Kolleen Buck
SUNY Center For Prof DevelopmentPaulette Sturick
Surgery-Breast Care Nancy Walklett
Surgery-General Kim Hanifin
Surgery-Kidney Transplant Ellen Havens
Tumor RegistryKathryn St.Onge
UHCC - Neurology Linda Slater
Univ Medical Assoc @ Syr (UMAS) Anna Brundage
University CardiologyMaureen Miller
University PoliceCandace Ray
Upstate ConnectCarol Andrews
Upstate Med Foundation Pamela Ward
Upstate PediatricsApril Curtis
UrodynamicsSusan Schulze
Urology Susan Schulze
Women's Health Services (UHCC)Elizabeth Drescher
Upstate Community Giving Campaign

Need Pledge Forms?

Call 464-4845 or visit:
Jacobsen Hall, Rm. 100
Weiskotten Hall, Rm. 1158
University Hospital, Rm. 1500A
Silverman Hall, Rm. 1104
Campus Activities Bldg, Rm. 326
Or download a pledge form. PDF document